DRAW SCHEDULE

Wednesday, January 16
     7:30 p.m.            Grand March of Athletes - Orleans Hotel and Casino
     8:00 p.m.            Opening Ceremonies - Orleans Arena

Thursday, January 17
     8:30 a.m.            Draw 1        Mixed Doubles - Look below for matchups
     1:30 p.m.            Draw 2        Mixed Doubles - Look below for matchups
     6:30 p.m.            Draw 3        Women’s Team Play - Look below for matchups

Friday, January 18
     8:30 a.m.            Draw 4        Mixed Doubles - Look below for matchups
     1:30 p.m.            Draw 5        Mixed Doubles - Look below for matchups
     6:30 p.m.            Draw 6        Men’s Team Play - Look below for matchups

Saturday, January 19
     8:30 a.m.            Draw 7        Women’s Team Scramble
     1:30 p.m.            Draw 8        Men’s Team Scramble
     6:30 p.m.            Draw 9        Mixed Team Scramble

Sunday, January 20
     11:00 a.m.           Draw 10      Skins Games
       4:00 p.m.           Draw 11      Skins Games

​All Times Pacific Time_Las Vegas local time.  Schedule subject to change

Thursday, January 17

 

Draw 1 (Mixed Doubles)

1. Lisa Weagle/Brad Gushue vs. Esther Neuenschwander/Peter de Cruz

2. Rachel Homan/Kevin Koe vs. Jennifer Dodds/Bruce Mouat

3. Jocelyn Peterman/Brett Gallant vs. Vicki Chalmers/Hammy McMillan

 

Draw 2 (Mixed Doubles)

1. Jennifer Jones/Mark Nichols vs. Alina Pätz/Sven Michel

2. Monica Walker/John Schuster vs. Anna Hasselborg/Oskar Eriksson

3. Agnes Knochenhauer/Wranä vs. Kaitlyn Lawes/Geoff Walker

 

Draw 3 (Women’s Team Play)

1. Jones vs. Muirhead

2. Homan vs. Hasselborg

3. Sinclair vs. Tirinzoni

 

Friday, January 18

 

Draw 4 (Mixed Doubles)

1. Joanne Courtney/BJ Neufeld vs. Silvana Tirinzoni/Benoit Schwarz

2. Eve Muirhead/Bobby Lammie vs. Sarah Anderson/John Landsteiner

3. Dawn McEwen/Ben Hebert vs. Sofia Mabergs/Christoffer Sundgren

 

Draw 5 (Mixed Doubles)

1. Lauren Gray/Grant Hardie vs. Emma Miskew/Matt Hamilton

2. Jamie Sinclair/Chris Plys vs. Niklas Edin/Sara McManus

3. Colton Flasch/Taylor Anderson vs. Melanie Barbezat/Valentin Tanner

 

Draw 6 (Men’s Team Play)

1. Koe vs. de Cruz

2. Edin vs. Shuster

3. Gushue vs. Mouat

Click on either Scramble or Skins to see lineup

Mixed Scramble

Team Scramble

Skins